Richland County, Ohio USGenWeb Site |
Richland County Tax Map CD's
Bloominggrove Twp., 1880
Instructions: Check each INDEX page for the name of your ancestor. Once you've located the name, click on the coordinating section map to see where their property was located.
CLICK HERE to see how the sections in Bloominggrove Township are arranged. |
Section 3---Map
Page Adams, T. C. Geary, Joseph----Heirs McComber, William McCormick, David Norton, William D. Stoner, J. C. Walker, Joseph Zigler, Jane Nelson, Wm. E.
Section 4---Map Page Cleland, Amaziah Cleland, William Mayan, M. H. Meroni, Thos. Thomson, John Thomson, M. & K. Kinsel, John----Heirs Kinsel, C. M. Thrush, Adam Woolley, Susanna Zigler, Eli Houston, Alex Houston, Mathew Delancy, Louisa
Section 5---Map Page Cleland, Amaziah Cleland, Wm Ellis, Sidney Hackett, J. L. Hackett, Wm. A. Thrush, Adam Wolff, Louisa J. Wolff, J. W. ??????, Alice A. Ellis, Wm. B.
Section 6 Map Page Kinsel, J. W. Miller, John Miller, Daniel Miller, Wm. Middleswart, Mary Middleswart, G. W. Moser, H. S. Moser, A. C. Maring, Peter McLaughlin, John Noble, Wm. Huston, G. W. McLaughlin, Ira
Section 7---1880---Map Page Dickerson, Thomas Guthrie, V. S. Holtz, John Maring, Peter Patterson, Robert
Section 8---1880---Map Page Curtis, C. Cleland, Wm. Copeland, Mary Conley, Samuel Dickerson, George Flook, Caspar Hackett, Ira Meek, Robert Wilson, Emily Meek, John
Section 9---1880---Map Page Cleland, Wm. Cleland, John Dunlap, John Dunlap, Sarah Magaw, J. C. Magaw, M. H. Wilson & Hackett
Section 10---1880---Map Page Cobban, James Dennison, Rebecca Cobban, Chas. E. Ferrell, Peter----Heirs Goldsmith, Uzziel Steward, F. W. Tomlinson, Wm. H. Whisler, Israel White, Phillip----Heirs Young, Wm. S. Zeigler, A. G. Seymore, J. Tucker, Martha Tucker, M.
Section 15---1880----Map Page Dennison, Rebecca Henry, J. B. Humbert, Wm. Powell, Wm. Stoner, H.H. & J. C. Walton, George Whisler, C.----Heirs Wolf, Elizabeth Wolfard, O. F.
Section 16----1880----Map Page Huston, Jesse----Heirs Huston, James Huston, Ira Hackett, H. T. Latimore, Nancy Powell, James Sturts, Andrew Zeigler, Sarah
Section 17----1880----Map Page Guthrie, R. F. G. & B. Hackett, Ira Hackett, H. P. Hammond, Jessiah Hammond, Susan Zeigler, Lydia
Section 18----1880----Map Page Burns, Sovina Creveling, Jacob----Heirs Dickerson, T. Guthrie, R. F. & A. B. Kinsell, T. F. Snyder, J. B. Guthrie, R. F. Guthrie, J. E.----Heirs |
Section 19----1880----Map Page Chew, E.M. Chew, Amon Chew, Wm. M. Chey, Amy Creveling, Jacob----Heirs Chew, John----Heirs Hackett, William Foy, James----Heirs Hines, Jacob Keineth, Jacob Orr & Ferrell Tongue, Henry
Section 20----1880----Map Page Armstrong, Mrs. E. Caton, A.S. Chew, A.S. Chew, Wm. Ehret, Christian Ferrell, G. W. Hackett, William Martin, Moses Pifer, Lydia Stack, Uriah----Heirs Stack, Samuel----Heirs
Section 21----1880----Map Page Armstrong, Mrs. E. Bell, John S. Crouse, Eliza Emery, Christian Fralick, Mary Hunter, Andrew Hunter, Mary Hackett, George W. Hess, Wm. Powell, William----Heirs Terman, Hiram Weaver, Shannon
Section 22----1880----Map Page Hunter, Benjamin Hunter, J.P. Myer, Peter Powell, James Wilson, John Wolf, John Wolf, Jeremia Wolf, Eliz. Seaton, Alex
Section 27----1800----Map Page Hisey, John Lindsey, Wilson Miller, Michael Mitchell, George F. Sampsel, J. Starr, Mitchell Starr, Grattan Kline, S. Zeigler, Margaret
Section 28----1800----Map Page Armstrong, Mrs. E. Alsdorf, Adam Benedict, A. Backensto, Jacob spelled Backestoe on the map Bricker, Levi Crawford, William Davis, L. J. Harvey, John Miles, Enos Madden, Alex Ozier, A. & D. Snapp, Peter Valentine, Jacob Zeigler, Martin
Section 29----1880----Map Page Ruth, Jacob----Heirs Alsdorf, Adam Reynolds, Wm. Ehret, Christian Witt, Elizabeth Valentine, Rebecca Devore, Loxley Section 30----1880----Map Page Stevenson, Duncan Schambs, George Mohn, Leonard Keineth, Jacob Lybarger, Anthony Pittenger, J. W. Clinesmith, William H. Whisler, William
Section 31----1880----Map Page Bricker, Levi Burgoyne, John P. Barr, Calvin Burgoyne, George Ferrell, Peter----Heirs Lybarger, Eliza Laser, Daniel Pittenger, A. R.
Section 32----1880----Map Page Arnold, John----Heirs Bricker, Levi Creveling, Jacob----Heirs Geisinger, D. & Cv. Pittenger, A. R.
Section 33----1880----Map Page Crawford, Wm. Creveling, Jacob----Heirs Ferguson, Harrison Gates, Martin Pittenger, Mary M. Quinn, Mary----Heirs Quinn, Samuel Quinn, George Section 34----1880----Map Page Cummins, Christian Ferguson, Harrison Foulks, Wm.----Heirs Lindsey, Isabell Miller, Michael Miller, D. Morris, J.P. Paul, A. Ropp, Eliza M. Ropp, Emanuel----Heirs Sanker, J. G. Sonnanstine, Sarah Mc???? , A. Jas. Mc ???? , J. K. |
Thanks to Dina for creating a name index for this map set. (10/07)
<< Back to Richland County Tax Map CD's
<< Back to Richland Co., Ohio USGenWeb Site